Call 800-626-8101 or Contact Us

Member Appreciation Month has ended -- Find out the daily prize winners!

****Below are the daily prizes that were given away as part of the 2018 Member Appreciation Month celebration.****

Congratulations to all the prize drawing winners, and thank you again for being valued members of the NYSUT organization.


 

February 1
Winner:
Rosalyn Biancamano
Local: Bedford Teachers Association
Prize: $25 American Express Gift Card
Sponsor: ID Watchdog


February 2
Winner:
Linda Wells
Local:
New Paltz School Bus Drivers Association
Prize: Regal Theaters Ticket 4-Pack
Sponsor: Abenity Discounts

February 3
Winner #1:
Sara Coniglio  
Local: Mount Morris Teachers Association
Prize: 2-Day Rental Certificate
Sponsor: Alamo Car Rental

Winner #2: Barbara Olson
Local:
Onondaga Central Schools Faculty Association
Prize: 2-Day Rental Certificate
Sponsor: National Car Rental

February 4
Winner #1:
Jessica Maguire 
Local: South Colonie Teachers Association

Winner #2:
Joan Van Vlack
Local:
Hyde Park United Employees Association

Winner #3:
Jill Curry
Local:
Baldwinsville Substitute Teachers Association

Winner #4:
Christyne Flagg
Local:
Finger Lakes Community College

Winner #5:
Larry Rapaport
Local:
United Federation of Teachers

Prize: Bluetooth Speaker
Sponsor: Buyer's Edge, Inc.

February 5
Winner: Sean Fountaine
Local: Faculty Association of Suffolk County Community College
Prize: $50 American Express Gift Card
Sponsor:
EPIC Hearing


February 6
Winner:  Terry Bartok
Local: Ossining Teachers Association - Retired
Prize: Bluetooth Speaker
Sponsor: NYSUT Member Benefits


February 7
Winner:
Staci Solomon
Local:  Great Neck Teachers Association
Prize: Kindle Fire
Sponsor: Nationwide pet insurance

February 8
Winner:
Rafael Gomez
Local: Ardsley Congress of Teachers
Prize: Kindle Fire
Sponsor: Heat USA

February 9
Winner:
Melinda Pittis
Local:  BOCES Teachers Association of Westchester #2
Prize: Echo Dot (home speaker)
Sponsor: Synchrony Bank

February 10
Winner:
Deborah Iannace
Local:
Carmel Teachers Association
Prize: Kindle Fire HD
Sponsor: Tunstall Medical Alert
February 11
Winner:
Barbara Avila-Shah
Local: UUP Buffalo Center
Prize: Solar Messenger Bag
Sponsor: American Solar Partners

February 12
Winner:
Christine M. Lafferty
Local:  Clarkstown Teachers Association
Prize: Pet FitBit
Sponsor: NYSUT Member Benefits

February 13
Winner:
Meri Piliouras
Local:
Wappingers Congress of Teachers Retired
Prize: $50 Amazon Gift Card
Sponsor: NYSUT Member Benefits
February 14
Winner: Tiffany Dixie 
Local: Syracuse Teachers Association
Prize: FitBit Blaze Smart Fitness Watch
Sponsor: NYSUT Member Benefits

February 15
Winner: Katherine Forbes
Local: St. Lawrence Central United Teachers
Prizes: iPad Mini
Sponsor: Davis Vision
 

February 16
Winner:
Chester Miller 
Local: Ulster BOCES United Employees
Prize: $100 Gift Promo Code
Sponsor: TripBeat by Endless Vacation

February 17
Winner: Audrey DeMarco
Local: United College Employees - Fashion Institute of Technology
Prize: Echo Dot (home speaker)
Sponsor: Synchrony Bank

February 18
Winner:
Jennifer Bambino
Local: Carle Place Teachers Association Inc. 
Prize: Echo Dot (home speaker)
Sponsor: NYSUT Member Benefits

February 19
Winner:
Susan Teeter
Local: South Huntington Teachers Association
Prize: $100 L.L. Bean Gift Card
Sponsor: Unum

February 20
Winner:
Cheryl Nolette
Local: Salmon River Teachers Association
Prize: $100 Amazon Gift Card
Sponsor: New York Long-Term Care Brokers

February 21
Winner:
Darlene Alessio 
Local: North Rockland Teachers Association Inc.
Prize: $100 Visa Gift Card
Sponsor: Purchasing Power

February 22
Winner:
Robert Martin
Local: BOCES Staff Association of Rockland County
Prize: Apple Watch
Sponsor: Purchasing Power

February 23
Winner: Michael Zaloom
Local:
Utica Teachers Association
Prize:
 $100 Visa Gift Card
Sponsor: Purchasing Power

February 24
Winner:
Julie Kwoka
Local: Lockport Education Association
Prize: $100 Amazon Gift Card
Sponsor: New York Long-Term Care Brokers

February 25
Winner:
Yakov Ido Keren
Local: Faculty Assoc. of Suffolk County CC 
Prize: Apple Watch
Sponsor: Purchasing Power

February 26
Winner:
  Earl Evans
Local: Retiree Council 07
Prizes: iPad
Sponsor: Feldman, Kramer & Monaco, P.C.

February 27
Winner:
Rosemary Koob
Local:  Clarkstown Teachers Association
Prize: iPad
Sponsor: MetLife

February 28
Winner:
Thomas Quigley
Local: Teachers Assoc. of Lindenhurst - Retired
Prize: iPad
Sponsor: MetLife

 



Click here to join the MAP Alert email service.