Thank you for a successful Member Appreciation Month!

MAM graphic

 Congratulations to all of the prize winners of our 2019 Member Appreciation Month celebration!

 Member Appreciation Month was once again filled with a series of prize drawings for items donated by Member Benefits and our endorsed program providers,     including Amazon Gift Cards; iPads; Echo Dots; Regal Movie Tickets; and more.

 PRIZE ELIGIBILITY
 To be eligible to win prizes as part of Member Appreciation Month, NYSUT members simply needed to be a member of our voluntary MAP Alert email service.


 All of the daily prize winners are listed below; prizes must be claimed by August 31, 2019.

 

February 1
Winner:
Danielle Pace
Local: Ossining Teachers Association
Prize: Regal Theaters Ticket 4-Pack
Sponsor: Abenity Discounts


February 2
Winner:
Adam King
Local:
New Rochelle Federation of United School Employees
Prize: Ogio Backpack
Sponsor: ID Watchdog
February 3
Winner:
Elizabeth McBride
Local: Baldwin Teachers Association
Prize: $25 Amazon Gift Card & Gift Bag
Sponsor: NYSUT Member Benefits

February 4
Winner:
Lori Arigo
Local: Baldwinsville Teachers Association
Prize: Jaybird Wireless Earbuds
Sponsor: EPIC Hearing

February 5
Winner #1: Mary McGuinness-Watton
Local #1: BOCES Teachers Association of Westchester #2
Prize: Bluetooth Speaker
Sponsor:
NYSUT Member Benefits

Winner #2: David Drenzek
Local #2:
Broadalbin-Perth Teachers Association
Prize:
Bluetooth Speaker
Sponsor:
NYSUT Member Benefits

Winner #3:
Diane Arrigan
Local #3:
Nassau BOCES Central Council of Teachers
Prize:
Bluetooth Speaker
Sponsor:
NYSUT Member Benefits


February 6
Winner: Martha Hubbard
Local: UUP Cortland Chapter
Prize: $50 L.L. Bean Gift Card
Sponsor: First Unum Life Insurance Company (Group Term Life Plan)

February 7
Winner #1:
Leah Watson
Local #1:
Mount Vernon Federation of Teachers
Prize:
Bluetooth Speaker
Sponsor:
Buyer's Edge, Inc.

Winner #2:
Laura Justiniano
Local #2:
United Teachers of Harborfields
Prize:
Bluetooth Speaker
Sponsor:
Buyer's Edge, Inc.

Winner #3:
Filomena Tamborrino
Local #3:
Baldwin Teachers Association
Prize:
Bluetooth Speaker
Sponsor:
Buyer's Edge, Inc.

February 8
Winner #1:
Elizabeth Garrand
Local #1: Chazy Teachers Association
Prize: $50 Visa Gift Card
Sponsor: Purchasing Power

Winner #2:
Jonathan Slater
Local #2:
UUP Plattsburgh Chapter
Prize:
$50 Visa Gift Card
Sponsor:
Purchasing Power

February 9
Winner #1:
Christine Bonacquisti
Local #1: Retiree Council 06
Prize: Bluetooth Speaker
Sponsor: Buyer's Edge, Inc.

Winner #2:
Tina Bosi
Local #2:
Smithtown Teachers Association
Prize:
Bluetooth Speaker
Sponsor:
Buyer's Edge, Inc.

February 10
Winner:
Brenda Henry-Offer
Local:
PSC Hunter College
Prize: $50 Visa Gift Card
Sponsor: Delta Dental (Group Dental Plans)
February 11
Winner:
Brian Ayers
Local: Marcus Whitman Teachers Association
Prize: $50 Visa Gift Card
Sponsor: Delta Dental (Group Dental Plans)

February 12
Winner:
MaryJane Stevens
Local: Syosset Teachers Association
Prize: $50 Visa Gift Card
Sponsor: Cambridge Credit Counseling

February 13
Winner #1:
Peter Greene
Local #1:
Mamaroneck Teachers Association
Prize: $50 Visa Gift Card
Sponsor: Purchasing Power

Winner #2:
Mary Bonanno
Local #2:
Edgemont Teachers Association
Prize:
$50 Visa Gift Card
Sponsor:
Purchasing Power

February 14
Winner #1: Candise Taylor
Local #1: Massena Federation of Teachers
Prize: $50 Visa Gift Card
Sponsor: Purchasing Power

Winner #2: Najah Morris
Local #2:
United Federation of Teachers
Prize:
$50 Visa Gift Card
Sponsor:
Purchasing Power

February 15
Winner: Maryann Edler
Local: South Orangetown Educational Aides Association
Prize: Echo Dot
Sponsor: NYSUT Member Benefits
 

February 16
Winner:
Bruce Spivak
Local: Western Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association
Prize: $100 Amazon Gift Card
Sponsor: New York Long-Term Care Brokers

February 17
Winner: Jacqueline Baugh
Local: UUP Downstate Medical Center Chapter
Prize: Fire 7 Tablet
Sponsor: MetLife (Term Life/Level Term Life, Disability, Auto & Home Insurance)

February 18
Winner:
Maria Lombardi
Local: United Federation of Teachers
Prize: Kindle Fire
Sponsor: Nationwide (Pet Insurance)

February 19
Winner:
Kenneth Bishop
Local: United Federation of Teachers
Prize: Kindle Fire
Sponsor: Synchrony Bank

February 20
Winner:
Bernard Dillard
Local: United College Employees of Fashion Institute of Technology
Prize: Kindle Fire
Sponsor: NYSUT Member Benefits

February 21
Winner:
Judith Torres
Local: Rush Henrietta Employees Association
Prize: Kindle Fire
Sponsor: Heat USA

February 22
Winner:
Christopher Zajaczkowski
Local: Genesee Valley School Related Personnel
Associations Unit 1&2

Prize: $200 Amazon Gift Card
Sponsor: Law Firm of Feldman, Kramer & Monaco, P.C. (Voluntary & Group Legal Service Plans)

February 23
Winner: Kelly Vaughn
Local:
United Liverpool Faculty Association
Prize:
iPad Mini
Sponsor: Davis Vision (Voluntary Vision Care Plan)

February 24
Winner:
Jacolyn Utzler
Local: Saranac Lake Teachers Association
Prize: iPad
Sponsor: MetLife (Term Life/Level Term Life, Disability, Auto & Home Insurance)

February 25
Winner:
Annette Rodriguez
Local: United Federation of Teachers
Prize: iPad
Sponsor: NYSUT Member Benefits

February 26
Winner:
Joan Sewell
Local: Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association
Prizes: iPad
Sponsor: MetLife (Term Life/Level Term Life, Disability, Auto & Home Insurance)

February 27
Winner:
Patricia Fronk

Local: Albany Public School Teachers Association
Prize: iPad
Sponsor: NYSUT Member Benefits

February 28
Winner:
Melanie Simon
Local: Freeport Teachers Association
Prize: $250 Amazon Gift Card
Sponsor: NYSUT Member Benefits

 



Click here to join the MAP Alert email service.