Call 800-626-8101 or Contact Us

March 01, 2018

Member Appreciation Month has ended -- Find out the daily prize winners!

Congratulations to all the prize winners of our 2018 Member Appreciation Month celebration. We had a lot of fun giving out prizes, so let's do it again next year.

Scroll down to view the list of 2018 prize winners.

Click here for more about Member Appreciation Month, including a listing of the 2018 prizes.



Daily Prize Winners:
February 1
Winner
 -- Rosalyn Biancamano of the Bedford Teachers Association

February 2
Winner
-- Linda Wells of the New Paltz School Bus Drivers Association

February 3
Winner #1 -- Sara Coniglio of the Mount Morris Teachers Association
Winner #2: Barbara Olson of the Onondaga Central Schools Faculty Association

February 4
Winner #1 -- Jessica Maguire of the South Colonie Teachers Association
Winner #2 -- Joan Van Vlack of the Hyde Park United Employees Association
Winner #3 -- Jill Curry of the Baldwinsville Substitute Teachers Association
Winner #4 -- Christyne Flagg of Finger Lakes Community College
Winner #5 -- Larry Rapaport of the United Federation of Teachers

February 5
Winner -- Sean Fountaine of Faculty Association of Suffolk County Community College

February 6
Winner -- Terry Bartok of Ossining Teachers Association - Retired

February 7
Winner -- Staci Solomon of Great Neck Teachers Association

February 8
Winner -- Rafael Gomez of Ardsley Congress of Teachers

February 9
Winner -- Melinda Pittis of BOCES Teachers Association of Westchester #2

February 10
Winner -- Deborah Iannace of Carmel Teachers Association

February 11
Winner -- Barbara Avila-Shah of UUP Buffalo Center

February 12
Winner -- Christine M. Lafferty of Clarkstown Teachers Association

February 13
Winner -- Meri Piliouras of Wappingers Congress of Teachers - Retired

February 14
Winner
-- Tiffany Dixie of Syracuse Teachers Association

February 15
Winner
-- Katherine Forbes of St. Lawrence Central United Teachers

February 16
Winner
-- Chester Miller of Ulster BOCES United Employees

February 17
Winner
-- Audrey DeMarco of United College Employees - Fashion Institute of Technology

February 18
Winner
-- Jennifer Bambino of Carle Place Teachers Association Inc.

February 19
Winner
-- Susan Teeter of South Huntington Teachers Association

February 20
Winner
-- Cheryl Nolette of Salmon River Teachers Association

February 21
Winner
-- Darlene Alessio of North Rockland Teachers Association Inc.

February 22
Winner
-- Robert Martin of BOCES Staff Association of Rockland County

February 23
Winner
-- Michael Zaloom of Utica Teachers Association

February 24
Winner
-- Julie Kwoka of Lockport Education Association

February 25
Winner
-- Yakov Ido Keren of Faculty Association of Suffolk County Community College

February 26
Winner
-- Earl Evans of Retiree Council 07

February 27
Winner
-- Rosemary Koob of Clarkstown Teachers Association

February 28
Winner
-- Thomas Quigley of Teachers Association of Lindenhurst - Retired